Dot gov

The .gov means it’s official.
Federal government websites often end in .gov or .mil. Before sharing sensitive information, make sure you're on a federal government site.

SSL

The site is secure.
The https:// ensures that you are connecting to the official website and that any information you provide is encrypted and transmitted securely.

Site Notification

Site Notification

U.S. Department of Transportation U.S. Department of Transportation Icon United States Department of Transportation United States Department of Transportation

Underclassmen Schedule

3rd Trimester Final Exam Schedule

June 13, 2015 - June 18, 2015

Dept

Course #

Section

Course

Instructor

Day

Period

Room

ECES

230

X

Fluid Mechanics

Barnes, Clifford

Saturday

1

F204

ECES

230

Y

Fluid Mechanics

Gu, Yongjian

Saturday

1

F208

ECES

230

Z

Fluid Mechanics

Gu, Yongjian

Saturday

1

F209

HH

310

M

Modern World

SPEELMAN, PATRICK

Saturday

1

F115

HH

310

N

Modern World

SULLIVAN, GREGORY

Saturday

1

F207

HH

310

P

Modern World

SULLIVAN, GREGORY

Saturday

1

F210

HH

310

Q

Modern World

SPEELMAN, PATRICK

Saturday

1

F101

HH

310

T

Modern World

SPEELMAN, PATRICK

Saturday

1

F102

NAUT

110

8

Basic Firefighting and Safety

TORTORA, SEAN

Saturday

1

B202

NAUT

110

8910

Basic Firefighting and Safety

TORTORA, SEAN

Saturday

1

B202

NAUT

110

9

Basic Firefighting and Safety

RYAN, JOHN

Saturday

1

B101

NAUT

125

1

Terrestrial Navigation 2

ROBSON, CYNTHIA

Saturday

1

S227

NAUT

125

2

Terrestrial Navigation 2

ROBSON, CYNTHIA

Saturday

1

S227

NAUT

125

3

Terrestrial Navigation 2

ROBSON, CYNTHIA

Saturday

1

S227

NAUT

125

4

Terrestrial Navigation 2

TISCH, TIM

Saturday

1

B302/303

NAUT

125

5

Terrestrial Navigation 2

TISCH, TIM

Saturday

1

B302/303

ES

310QTransprt Proc 2PEREZ, SERGIOSaturday          2F209

ES

310

R

Transprt Proc 2

MILLAR, VICTORIA

Saturday

2

F204

ES

310

S

Transprt Proc 2

PEREZ, SERGIO

Saturday

2

F207

ES

310

T

Transprt Proc 2

HUSSEIN, N

Saturday

2

F208

LITR

201

U1

Literature

MAGNUS, LAURY

Saturday

2

F101

LITR

201

U2

Literature

WASSERMAN, ROSANNE

Saturday

2

F102

LITR

201

V

Literature

WASSERMAN, ROSANNE

Saturday

2

F102

LITR

201

W

Literature

MAGNUS, LAURY

Saturday

2

F101

LITR

220

10

Technical & Professional Communications

ROSS, MELANIE

Saturday

2

F115

LITR

220

6

Technical & Professional Communications

LINDENBAUM, JOSHUA

Saturday

2

S227

LITR

220

7

Technical & Professional Communications

LINDENBAUM, JOSHUA

Saturday

2

S227

DL

300

NP

Intermodal Tran.Sys.

GUAN, CHANG

Monday

1

B202

MATH

232LAGMath Engr 1FRIEDMAN, JOSHUAMonday1F204

MATH

300

Y

Calculus III

FRIEDMAN, JOSHUA

Monday

1

F204

MATH

300

Z

Calculus III

RONKESE, Robert

Monday

1

F207

MM

352

T

ENGINEERING MATH 2M

RETAKH, ALEXANDER

Monday

1

F102

NAUT

230

U

Navigation Law

HARD, DOUGLAS

Monday

1

S227

NAUT

230

V

Navigation Law

HARD, DOUGLAS

Monday

1

S227

NAUT

230

W

Navigation Law

HARD, DOUGLAS

Monday

1

S227

WTRF

1003Safety of Life at SeaGRAY, IANMonday1G06

WTRF

1004Safety of Life at SeaGRAY, IANMonday1G06

WTRF

100510BSafety of Life at SeaDONOHOE, ADAMMonday1B302/303

WTRF

1008Safety of Life at SeaGRAY, IANMonday1G06

WTRF

1009Safety of Life at SeaKABAK, JONATHANMonday1B302/303

DB

310

M

Accounting & Finance

COHN, MICHAEL

Monday

2

B202

DN

430NMaritime CommLUTZ, JOHNMonday2B101
DN430

P

Maritime CommZERAFA, PAULMonday2B102

ECEE

200

X

Electric Circuits

CARILLO, SALVATORE

Monday

2

F207

ECEE

200

Y

Electric Circuits

PATEL, MUKUND

Monday

2

F208

ECEE

200

Z

Electric Circuits

PATEL, MUKUND

Monday

2

F209

HC

400

Q

Topics in Hist & Lit

TAFFET, JEFFERY

Monday

2

B302/303

HC

400

R

Topics in Hist & Lit

TAFFET, JEFFERY

Monday

2

B302/303

HC

400

S

Topics in Hist & Lit

Smith, Joshua

Monday

2

F210

NASC

1003Intro to Naval ScienceDUNN, RICHARDMonday2N306

NASC

1004Intro to Naval ScienceBOYLE, EVANMonday2N202

PHYS

110

LAG

Physics 1

SERAFINO, PAUL

Monday

2

S227

PHYS

120

1

Physics 2

FEDYUNIN, YURI

Monday

2

F101

PHYS

120

10

Physics 2

DOUMAS, JERRY

Monday

2

G204

PHYS

120

2

Physics 2

ECKSTEIN, PETER

Monday

2

F210

PHYS

120

5

Physics 2

FEDYUNIN, YURI

Monday

2

F102

PHYS

120

6

Physics 2

DOUMAS, JERRY

Monday

2

G205

PHYS

120

7

Physics 2

FEDYUNIN, YURI

Monday

2

F115

PHYS

120

8

Physics 2

SERAFINO, PAUL

Monday

2

S227

PHYS

120

9

Physics 2

SERAFINO, PAUL

Monday

2

S227

DN

440

N

RADAR/ARPA

SANBORN, ANN

Tuesday

1

B202

DN

440

P

RADAR/ARPA

SANBORN, ANN

Tuesday

1

B202

ECES

100

10

Statics

ALES, MICHAEL

Tuesday

1

S227

ECES

100

6

Statics

ALES, MICHAEL

Tuesday

1

S227

ECES

100

7

Statics

ALES, MICHAEL

Tuesday

1

S227

ECES

100

8

Statics

PULIS, DAVID

Tuesday

1

F208

ECES

100

9

Statics

Barnes, Clifford

Tuesday

1

F209

MC

300

QT

Engineering Chem.

SHINN, DAVID

Tuesday

1

F101

MC

300

R

Engineering Chem.

SHINN, DAVID

Tuesday

1

F102

MC

300

S

Engineering Chem.

FURLAN, PING

Tuesday

1

F115

NAUT

160

1

Ship Constructions
& Stability

ARAIN, FIAZ

Tuesday

1

B101

NAUT

160

2

Ship Constructions
& Stability

ROCK, JAMIE

Tuesday

1

B202

NAUT

160

5

Ship Constructions
& Stability

ROCK, JAMIE

Tuesday

1

B202

BUSN

230

U

Principles of Management

SCHNEIDER, PETER

Tuesday

2

S227

BUSN

230

V

Principles of Management

SCHNEIDER, PETER

Tuesday

2

S227

BUSN

230

W

Principles of Management

SCHNEIDER, PETER

Tuesday

2

S227

CHEM

200

X

Chemistry for

Marine Engineers

Furlan/Nigro

Tuesday

2

F208

CHEM

200

Y

Chemistry for
Marine Engineers

Furlan/Nigro

Tuesday

2

F209

CHEM

200

Z

Chemistry for
Marine Engineers

Shinn/Nigro

Tuesday

2

F207

DB

240

M

Marketing

BARCHITTA, PAUL

Tuesday

2

B201

MATH

120

3

Calculus II

RETAKH, ALEXANDER

Tuesday

2

F115

MATH

120

4

Calculus II

RONKESE, Robert

Tuesday

2

F101

MATH

120

5A

Calculus II

RONKESE, Robert

Tuesday

2

F102

ECEE

100

10

Introduction to Electrical
Engineering

CARILLO, SALVATORE

Wednesday

1

F210

ECEE

100

8

Introduction to Electrical
Engineering

FRISTACHI, MARIO

Wednesday

1

F208

ECEE

100

9

Introduction to Electrical
Engineering

FRISTACHI, MARIO

Wednesday

1

F209

HIST

100

6

History of Sea Power

SPEELMAN, JENNIFER

Wednesday

1

B202

HIST

100

7

History of Sea Power

SPEELMAN, JENNIFER

Wednesday

1

B202

MATH

210

1

Probability & Statistics

HUTSON, H LEROY

Wednesday

1

F207

MATH

210

2

Probability & Statistics

FONG, Daniel

Wednesday

1

F101

MATH

210

UVWX

Probability & Statistics

HUTSON, H LEROY

Wednesday

1

F204

MATH

210

X

Probability & Statistics

FONG, Daniel

Wednesday

1

F102

MATH

210

Y

Probability & Statistics

FONG, Daniel

Wednesday

1

F115

NAUT

210

3

Integrated Navigation 1

MURPHY, MICHAEL

Wednesday

1

B101

NAUT

210

4

Integrated Navigation 1

HASSON, KEVIN

Wednesday

1

B102

NAUT

210

5B

Integrated Navigation 1

MOSKOFF, DAVID

Wednesday

1

B201

CHEM

100

U

General Chemistry

MELCER, MICHAEL

Wednesday

2

G205

CHEM

100

V

General Chemistry

MALLIK, BUDDHADEB

Wednesday

2

F101

CHEM

100

W

General Chemistry

MALLIK, BUDDHADEB

Wednesday

2

F102

DM

340

M

Maritime & Sea Law

COONEY, DENNIS

Wednesday

2

B201

EM

301

Q

Naval Arch (Eng)

CALIENDO, WILLIAM

Wednesday

2

F204

EM

301

R

Naval Arch (Eng)

HANSEN, ERICA

Wednesday

2

S227

EM

301

S

Naval Arch (Eng)

HANSEN, ERICA

Wednesday

2

S227

EM

301

T

Naval Arch (Eng)

HANSEN, ERICA

Wednesday

2

S227

MATH

310

Z

Operations Research 1

FRIEDMAN, JOSHUA

Wednesday

2

F115

BUSN

210

1

Principles of Economics

COHN, MICHAEL

Thursday

1

S227

BUSN

210

2/5A

Principles of Economics

COHN, MICHAEL

Thursday

1

S227

ECES

220

X

Introduction to Materials
Engineering

Pulis/Caliendo

Thursday

1

F115

ECES

220

Y

Introduction to Materials
Engineering

TRAYNHAM, YVONNE

Thursday

1

F101

ECES

220

Z

Introduction to Materials
Engineering

TRAYNHAM, YVONNE

Thursday

1

F102

ECME

105

6

Intro to Marine
Engineering II

PALMER, DAVID

Thursday

1

F208

ECME

105

7

Intro to Marine
Engineering II

MILLAR, VICTORIA

Thursday

1

F209

EM

302

Q

Mech.Aspect of ME

GARDNER, RAY

Thursday

1

F210

MM

360

RS

Adv. Engr. Math

WEBER, CHARLES

Thursday

1

F212

MP

325

RS

Atomic Physics

HOGAN, MARK

Thursday

1

F204

NAUT

220

3

Liquid Cargo Operations

ROGAN, CHARLES

Thursday

1

B202

NAUT

220

4

Liquid Cargo Operations

ROGAN, CHARLES

Thursday

1

B202

NAUT

220

5B

Liquid Cargo Oper

ROGAN, CHARLES

Thursday

1

B201

BUSN

110

LAG

The Business
of Transportation

GUAN, CHANG

Thursday

2

B101

MATH

101

LAG

Calculus I

WEBER, CHARLES

Thursday

2

F101

MATH

220

LAG

Differential Equations 1

HUTSON, H LEROY

Thursday

2

F102

NAUT

130

LAG

Introduction to
Navigation Law

ROCK, JAMIE

Thursday

2

B102

Last updated: Friday, June 5, 2015

Applications for the Class of 2027 Open May 1

Learn more about the requirements and expectations of Midshipmen.